Contact us

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)


I certify under penalty of perjury that I am the individual or have authority to submit this request on behalf of the individual about whom I am making this request.

Non-California Residents

Thank you for your request. The California Consumer Privacy Act applies to California residents. To learn more about how we protect your privacy, please visit our Privacy Policy.

Data Subject Request Types

What Personal Information Does LTI Collect About Me and How Does LTI Use It?

Option 1: Summary View Request

By selecting this option, a California resident is requesting a summary of the categories of personal information that we collect about them and how we use it, for example to provide goods and services to help them enjoy their vehicle more, predict and diagnose potential vehicle performance issues, and improve vehicle safety.

Option 2: Detailed Level Request

By selecting this option, a California resident is requesting more specific details of the personal information that we collect about them and how we use it, for example to deliver the features described above.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information.

Under the CCPA, a California resident has the right to request that we do not sell their personal information. By selecting this option, a California resident will stop their data from being sold or disclosed for any business, consumer or societal benefit.

Delete My Personal Information.

By selecting this option, a California resident is requesting that we delete their personal information from our systems as required under the CCPA.